HomeAbout UsGovernmentSupport Contracts and Maintenance OfferingsOracle SystemsSun MicrosystemsSun NetraNetAppHitachiIBMHewlett Packard (HP)Sun Hardware listSun StorEdgeSun PCI CardsShipping/PoliciesContact UsSpecialsSun X7711A-4 (2x 2Gb) 4GB Memory Kit 370-7672Sun X7803A 8GB (2 4GB DDR2) 370-6210Sell us your hardwareTrade-in
 GBICs for Juniper  

Home
Sun Microsystems
Sun Specials
Sun/Oracle
Sun/Oracle CPU's
Sun/Oracle Memory
Sun/Oracle Drive's
Sun/Oracle Systems
Sun/Oracle Power Supply
Sun/Oracle SCSI
Sun/Oracle System Board's
Sun/Oracle Ethernet
Sun/Oracle Fibre Channel
Sun/Oracle Fan
Sun/Oracle Graphics
Sun/Oracle Cables
Sun/Oracle Rack Kit
Sun/Oracle System Service Processor
Sun/Oracle Miscellaneous
Sun/Oracle Disk Backplane
Sun/Oracle Removable Media
Sun/Oracle Backplane/Centerplane
Sun/Oracle Heatsink
Sun/Oracle Array Controller
Sun/Oracle Brackets
Sun/Oracle Memory Boards
Sun/Oracle I/O
Sun/Oracle Battery
Sun/Oracle Netra
Sun/Oracle StorEgde Arrays
Sun/Oracle System Controller
Sun/Oracle RAID Expansion Module(REM)
Sun/Oracle Fabric Expansion Module(FEM)
Sun/Oracle Network Express Module(NEM)
Sun/Oracle Communications
NetApp
Hitachi
Hewlett Packard (HP)
Dell
Cisco
IBM
Fujitsu
GBICs for Cisco
GBICs for Enterasys
GBICs for Juniper
GBICs for Extreme
GBICs for NetGear
GBICs for AVAYA
GBICs for HP/Aruba
 

Click for details
  EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM-LVN
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CMCompatible and guaranteed to work and for life For Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM  Qsfp+ to QSFP+ 40GB
Item #EX-QSFP-40GE-DA

Price $75 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-10GE-SR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-LVN
EX-SFP-10GE-SRSmall Form Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet SR Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission compatible
Item #EX-SFP-10GE-SR

Price $150 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-1FE-FX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-1FE-FX-LVN
EX-SFP-1FE-FX100BASE-FX SFP 2km Juniper EX Series Compatible
Item #EX-SFP-1FE-FX

Price $100 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-1GE-LH
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-1GE-LH-LVN
EX-SFP-1GE-LH1000BASE-LH SFP Juniper EX Series Compatible
Item #EX-SFP-1GE-LH

Price $230 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-1GE-LX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-LVN
EX-SFP-1GE-LX1000BASE-LX SFP Juniper EX Series Compatible
Item #EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Price $90 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-1GE-SX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-LVN
EX-SFP-1GE-SX1000BASE-SX SFP Juniper EX Series Compatible
Item #EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Price $80 


Click for details
  EX-SFP-1GE-T
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
EX-SFP-1GE-T-LVN
EX-SFP-1GE-T10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Juniper EX Series Compatible
Item #EX-SFP-1GE-T

Price $100 


Click for details
  NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXLX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXLX-LVN
NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXLXTransceiver Mini-GBIC Juniper/NetScreen Compatible
Item #NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX

Price $100 


Click for details
  NS-SYS-GBIC-MSXSX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSXSX-LVN
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSXSXTransceiver Mini-GBIC Juniper/NetScreen Compatible
Item #NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX

Price $70 


Click for details
  QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M-LVN
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinnax) 1m cable
Item #QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M

Price $85 


Click for details
  SFP-1GE-LH
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1GE-LH-LVN
SFP-1GE-LH1000Base-LH SFP GBIC- 70km Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-1GE-LH

Price $240 


Click for details
  SFP-1GE-LX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1GE-LX-LVN
SFP-1GE-LX1000Base-LX SFP GBIC- 10km Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-1GE-LX

Price $80 


Click for details
  SFP-1GE-SX
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1GE-SX-LVN
SFP-1GE-SX1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-1GE-SX

Price $60 


Click for details
  SFP-1GE-T
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1GE-T-LVN
SFP-1GE-T1000Base-T SFP GBIC Copper Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-1GE-T

Price $90 


Click for details
  SFP-1OC48-IR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1OC48-IR-LVN
SFP-1OC48-IRSFP OC48 Intermediate Reach SM
Item #SFP-1OC48-IR

Price $200 


Click for details
  SFP-1OC48-LR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1OC48-LR-LVN
SFP-1OC48-LRSFP OC48 Long Reach SM 40KM
Item #SFP-1OC48-LR

Price $440 


Click for details
  SFP-1OC48-SR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-1OC48-SR-LVN
SFP-1OC48-SRSFP OC48 Short Reach SM 2KM
Item #SFP-1OC48-SR

Price $180 


Click for details
  SFP-OC12-IR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC12-IR-LVN
SFP-OC12-IRSFP OC12 Intermediate Reach SM 15KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC12-IR

Price $110 


Click for details
  SFP-OC12-LR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC12-LR-LVN
SFP-OC12-LRSFP OC12 Long Reach SM 40KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC12-LR

Price $220 


Click for details
  SFP-OC12-SR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC12-SR-LVN
SFP-OC12-SRSFP OC12 Short Reach SM 2KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC12-SR

Price $120 


Click for details
  SFP-OC3-IR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC3-IR-LVN
SFP-OC3-IRSFP OC3 Intermediate Reach SM 15KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC3-IR

Price $100 


Click for details
  SFP-OC3-LR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC3-LR-LVN
SFP-OC3-LRSFP OC3 Long Reach SM 40KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC3-LR

Price $130 


Click for details
  SFP-OC3-SR
LVN Part Number
OEM Part Number
Description
SFP-OC3-SR-LVN
SFP-OC3-SRSFP OC3 Short Reach SM 2KM Juniper Compatible
Item #SFP-OC3-SR

Price $100 

If you would like to contact us to place a order through e-mail, Phone or fax please see detail below.

Our Worldwide Locations

LVN SYSTEMS
848 N. Rainbow Blvd.#2207
Las Vegas, Nevada 89107


LVN SYSTEMS
11 Hastings Dr.
Hampstead, NH 03841

Telephone: 702-448-2822
Fax: 702-448-1928

 
"We have it all" and what we dont have we will get it for you to make sure you smile!


Entry-Level Servers 
  Sun Fire V125, RoHS:YL (125) 
  Sun Fire V215, RoHS:YL (215) 
  Sun Fire V245, RoHS:YL (245) 
  Sun Fire V445, RoHS:YL (A77) 
  Sun Fire X2100 M2, RoHS:YL (A84) 
  Sun Fire X2200 M2, RoHS:YL (A85) 
  Sun Fire X4100 M2, RoHS:YL (A86) 
  Sun Fire X4150, RoHS:YL (B13) 
  Sun Fire X4200 M2, RoHS:YL (A87) 
  Sun Fire X4450, RoHS:YL (B15) 
  Sun Fire X4500, RoHS:YL (A76) 
  Sun Fire X4600 M2, RoHS:YL (A67)  
 CoolThreads 
  Sun Fire T1000, RoHS:YL (T10) 
  Sun Fire T2000, RoHS:YL (T20) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T1000, RoHS:YL (SEA) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T2000, RoHS:YL (SEB) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T5120 (SEC) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T5220 (SED)
  Sun SPARC enterprice T5240

SPARC64 VI
 SUN SPARC M3000 (SEW)
 SUN SPARC M4000 (SEE)
 SUN SPARC M5000 (SEF)
 Midrange Servers 
  Sun Fire E2900, RoHS:YL 
  Sun Fire E4900
  Sun Fire E4900, RoHS:YL 
  Sun Fire E6900
  Sun Fire E6900, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V490 2100, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V490, RoHS:YL (A52) 
  Sun Fire V890 2100, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V890, RoHS:YL (A53) 
  Sun Fire V880 (A30) 
  Sun Fire V480 (A37) 
  Sun Fire 3800
  Sun Fire 4800
  Sun Fire 4810
 Other Entry-Level Servers 
  Sun Fire V100 (N19) 
  Sun Fire V120 (N25) 
  Sun Fire V20z (A55) 
  Sun Fire V210 (N31) 
  Sun Fire V210, RoHS:YL (N31) 
  Sun Fire V240 (N32) 
  Sun Fire V240, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V250 (A50) 
  Sun Fire V40z (A57) 
  Sun Fire V40z, RoHS:YL (A57) 
  Sun Fire V440 (A42) 
  Sun Fire V440, RoHS:YL (A42) 
  Sun Fire V60x (A48) 
  Sun Fire V65x (A48)