HomeAbout UsGovernmentSupport Contracts and Maintenance OfferingsOracle SystemsSun MicrosystemsSun NetraNetAppHitachiIBMHewlett Packard (HP)Sun Hardware listSun StorEdgeSun PCI CardsShipping/PoliciesContact UsSpecialsSun X7711A-4 (2x 2Gb) 4GB Memory Kit 370-7672Sun X7803A 8GB (2 4GB DDR2) 370-6210Sell us your hardwareTrade-in
 Sun/Oracle Fibre Channel  

Home
Sun Microsystems
Sun Specials
Sun/Oracle
Sun/Oracle CPU's
Sun/Oracle Memory
Sun/Oracle Drive's
Sun/Oracle Systems
Sun/Oracle Power Supply
Sun/Oracle SCSI
Sun/Oracle System Board's
Sun/Oracle Ethernet
Sun/Oracle Fibre Channel
Sun/Oracle Fan
Sun/Oracle Graphics
Sun/Oracle Cables
Sun/Oracle Rack Kit
Sun/Oracle System Service Processor
Sun/Oracle Miscellaneous
Sun/Oracle Disk Backplane
Sun/Oracle Removable Media
Sun/Oracle Backplane/Centerplane
Sun/Oracle Heatsink
Sun/Oracle Array Controller
Sun/Oracle Brackets
Sun/Oracle Memory Boards
Sun/Oracle I/O
Sun/Oracle Battery
Sun/Oracle Netra
Sun/Oracle StorEgde Arrays
Sun/Oracle System Controller
Sun/Oracle RAID Expansion Module(REM)
Sun/Oracle Fabric Expansion Module(FEM)
Sun/Oracle Network Express Module(NEM)
Sun/Oracle Communications
NetApp
Hitachi
Hewlett Packard (HP)
Dell
Cisco
IBM
Fujitsu
GBICs for Cisco
GBICs for Enterasys
GBICs for Juniper
GBICs for Extreme
GBICs for NetGear
GBICs for AVAYA
GBICs for HP/Aruba
 

Click for details
  SG-XPCI1FC-QF2
370-01022Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter
Item #SG-XPCI1FC-QF2

Price $35 


Click for details
  SG-XPCI1FC-QF4
375-3354 4Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCI1FC-QF4

Price $100 


Click for details
  SG-XPCI1FC-QLC-Z
375-3364 Entry-Level 2Gb PCI-X Single FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
Sun Microsystems

Sun PCI CARD

Sun Servers
Item #SG-XPCI1FC-QLC-

Price $175 


Click for details
  SG-XPCI2FC-EM2
375-3305 2Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCI2FC-EM2

Price $125 


Click for details
  Sun 370-5211
370-5211Sun 2Gbps Short Wave SFP
Item #370-5211

Price $30 


Click for details
  Sun 371-0294
371-0294Sun 4Gbps Short Wave SFP RoHS:Y
Item #371-0294

Price $40 


Click for details
  Sun 7101674
7023303Dual 16Gigabit/Sec Fibre Channel / 10Gbps FCoE Host Adapter, QLogic
Item #7101674

Price $2000 


Click for details
  Sun 7101676
7101676 7023325Pair of 16Gbps Short Wave SFP+
702332416Gb/Sec Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver, QLogic
Item #7101676

Price $1200 


Click for details
  Sun 7101678
7101678 7023315Pair of 10Gbps Short Wave SFP+
702331610Gb/Sec Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver, QLogic
Item #7101678

Price $750 


Click for details
  Sun 7101684
7023036Dual 16Gigabit/Sec Fibre Channel / 10Gbps FCoE Host Adapter, Emulex
Item #7101684

Price $1800 


Click for details
  Sun 7101686
7101686 7023059Pair of 16Gbps Short Wave SFP+
702305316 Gb/Sec Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver, Emulex
Item #7101686

Price $1200 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCI2FC-QF4
375-3294 4Gb PCI-X Dual FC Host Adapter, RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCI2FC-QF4

Price $175 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE1FC-QF8-Z
371-4324Sun 8Gigabit/Sec PCI-E Single FC Host Adapter RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCIE1FC-QF8

Price $550 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-EB4-Z
375-33864Gb FC PCI Express ExpressModule RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-EB4

Price $600 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-EM4
375-3397Sun 4Gb PCI Express Dual Port FC Host Adapter RoHS:Y
Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-EM4

Price $120 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-EM8-N
70534348Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter
Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-EM8

Price $900 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-EM8-Z
371-43068Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter
Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-EM8

Price $975 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-QF4

375-3356

4Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter

Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-QF4

Price $175 


Click for details
  Sun SG-XPCIE2FC-QF8-N
371-4325Sun 8Gigabit/Sec PCI Express Dual FC Host Adapter
Item #SG-XPCIE2FC-QF8

Price $700 


Click for details
  Sun X1150A
501-5902Sun GigaSwift Ethernet UTP (Copper)
Item #X1150A

Price $85 


Click for details
  Sun X1151A
501-5524Sun GigaSwift Ethernet MMF (Fiber)

Item #X1151A

Price $85 


Click for details
  Sun X1155A
370-2728 High Speed Serial Interface PCI (HSI/P) 2.0
Item #X1155A

Price $1400 


Click for details
  Sun X5558A
375-3301 10Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Short Range (SR), RoHS:YL
Item #X5558A

Price $425 


Click for details
  Sun X5560A-Z
375-3495 10Gb/sec XFP Optical Transceiver Long Range (LR), RoHS:Y
Item #X5560A-Z

Price $650 


Click for details
  Sun X6767A
375-31022Gb PCI Single FC Host Adapter375-3383
Item #X6767A

Price $40 

If you would like to contact us to place a order through e-mail, Phone or fax please see detail below.

Our Worldwide Locations

LVN SYSTEMS
848 N. Rainbow Blvd.#2207
Las Vegas, Nevada 89107


LVN SYSTEMS
11 Hastings Dr.
Hampstead, NH 03841

Telephone: 702-448-2822
Fax: 702-448-1928

 
"We have it all" and what we dont have we will get it for you to make sure you smile!


Entry-Level Servers 
  Sun Fire V125, RoHS:YL (125) 
  Sun Fire V215, RoHS:YL (215) 
  Sun Fire V245, RoHS:YL (245) 
  Sun Fire V445, RoHS:YL (A77) 
  Sun Fire X2100 M2, RoHS:YL (A84) 
  Sun Fire X2200 M2, RoHS:YL (A85) 
  Sun Fire X4100 M2, RoHS:YL (A86) 
  Sun Fire X4150, RoHS:YL (B13) 
  Sun Fire X4200 M2, RoHS:YL (A87) 
  Sun Fire X4450, RoHS:YL (B15) 
  Sun Fire X4500, RoHS:YL (A76) 
  Sun Fire X4600 M2, RoHS:YL (A67)  
 CoolThreads 
  Sun Fire T1000, RoHS:YL (T10) 
  Sun Fire T2000, RoHS:YL (T20) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T1000, RoHS:YL (SEA) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T2000, RoHS:YL (SEB) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T5120 (SEC) 
  Sun SPARC Enterprise T5220 (SED)
  Sun SPARC enterprice T5240

SPARC64 VI
 SUN SPARC M3000 (SEW)
 SUN SPARC M4000 (SEE)
 SUN SPARC M5000 (SEF)
 Midrange Servers 
  Sun Fire E2900, RoHS:YL 
  Sun Fire E4900
  Sun Fire E4900, RoHS:YL 
  Sun Fire E6900
  Sun Fire E6900, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V490 2100, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V490, RoHS:YL (A52) 
  Sun Fire V890 2100, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V890, RoHS:YL (A53) 
  Sun Fire V880 (A30) 
  Sun Fire V480 (A37) 
  Sun Fire 3800
  Sun Fire 4800
  Sun Fire 4810
 Other Entry-Level Servers 
  Sun Fire V100 (N19) 
  Sun Fire V120 (N25) 
  Sun Fire V20z (A55) 
  Sun Fire V210 (N31) 
  Sun Fire V210, RoHS:YL (N31) 
  Sun Fire V240 (N32) 
  Sun Fire V240, RoHS:YL
  Sun Fire V250 (A50) 
  Sun Fire V40z (A57) 
  Sun Fire V40z, RoHS:YL (A57) 
  Sun Fire V440 (A42) 
  Sun Fire V440, RoHS:YL (A42) 
  Sun Fire V60x (A48) 
  Sun Fire V65x (A48)